NES 2011 - Agenda

 
 
7:30 am Registration | Breakfast
8:00 am iCLEAN Incubator Presentation | Dr. Pradeep Haldar
Director, E2TAC
8:15 am Speaker | Dr. Karina Edmonds
Technology Transfer Coordinator, U.S. Department of Energy
8:30 am Sollega LLC
Application | Website | Presentation
8:50 am Tusaar Inc. 
Application | Presentation
9:10 am Radiator Labs 
Application | Website | Presentation
9:30 am ZeroPoint Clean Tech Inc. 
Application | Website | Presentation
9:50 am Wind Analytics Inc. 
Application | Website | Presentation
10:10 am Break
10:30 am B.E.S.S.-Technologies, Inc. 
Application | Website | Presentation
10:50 am OsComp Systems Inc. 
Application | Website | Presentation
11:10 am Sweetwater Energy Inc. 
Application | Website | Presentation
11:30 am ThermoAura Inc. 
Application | Website | Presentation
11:50 am Phase Change Energy Solutions Inc. 
Application | Website | Presentation
12:10 pm Lunch | Judges Deliberate
1:00 pm Speaker | Robert E. Curry, Jr.
Commissioner, NYS Public Service Commission
1:15 pm Ionova Technologies Inc. 
Website  
1:35 pm Ocean State Windpower Inc. 
Application | Website | Presentation 
1:55 pm MICROrganic Technologies Inc. 
Application | Website | Presentation
2:15 pm   Rentricity Inc. 
Application | Website | Presentation
2:35 pm Rueste International Limited 
Application | Website | Presentation
2:55 pm Piedmont Biofuels LLC 
Application | Website | Presentation
3:15 pm Break
3:35 pm SpeakerDaniel Zaweski 
Assistant Vice President, Long Island Power Authority
3:50 pm NDJ Sustainable Engineering LLC 
ApplicationPresentation
4:10 pm Energy Catalysis Inc. 
Application | Website | Presentation
4:30 pm Ecosystem Projects LLC 
Application | Website  
4:50 pm Advanced PhotoVoltaics 
ApplicationPresentation
5:10 pm Versatilis LLC 
Application | Website 
5:30 pm Break | Judges Deliberate
5:50 pm Closing Remarks | Announce Presentation Winners
6:00 pm Networking Reception

Hosts

 


 

Partners

  

 


Giveaway Sponsors
  

Silver Sponsors
  
  
  

 
Bronze Sponsors